
- This event has passed.
Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in Altar Bar, Hobart 16/07/2026
Home » Events » All of Australia event tickets » Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in Altar Bar, Hobart 16/07/2026
July 16 @ 19:00 - 21:00
Get the price
Event Navigation
Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in Hobart – Get Ready for an Exciting Comedy Show: Tickets and Details.
Join us at Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy, a captivating Comedy art event taking place in Hobart at Altar Bar on 16/07/2026. As the event date approaches, immerse yourself in the world of Comedy arts and witness the artistry and creativity of live Comedy performances. promises an enchanting experience that will transport you to the heart of Arts & Theatre.
What to Expect:
- Dilruk Jayasinha

Dilruk Jayasinha info in Australia
Prepare for an event of Comedy music like no other at Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in Hobart. Join us at Altar Bar and get lost in the music. Let’s come together for an evening of pure musical bliss.
Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in Altar Bar 2026 event details:
Time: 19:00:00
Location: Altar Bar, Hobart, 112 Murray Street, Australia (More events at this location).
Prices: Get the oficcial ticket prices here
Find tickets: Get official tickets on Ticketmaster site
Event category: Comedy (More events in this category – Comedy in Australia, events in Hobart)
Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in Australia FAQ
More info about Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in “Altar Bar”, Hobart..
Table of Contents
Where to get ticket for Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy? Ticket information:
Don’t miss your chance to witness Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in Hobart. Tickets to Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy are available now and can be purchased through TicketMaster. There are various ticket options to suit your preferences for an enhanced experience.
Where Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy taking place? Venue Information:
Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy event will be held at Altar Bar, Hobart.
Directions: Get to Altar Bar, Hobart.
Details
- Date:
- July 16
- Time:
- 19:00 - 21:00
- Cost:
- Get the price
- Event Categories:
- Arts & Theatre, Comedy, Comedy, Hobart
- Website:
-
Venue
- Australia
- Australia + Google Map
Attraction
- Dilruk Jayasinha tickets and events in Australia 2025 – 2026
- Event Tags:
- All of Australia event tickets, Altar Bar Hobart tickets on sale, Arts & Theatre event tickets in Hobart, Arts & Theatre event tickets in Hobart 2026, Arts & Theatre Hobart 2026 tickets, Comedy event tickets in Hobart 2026, Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in Altar Bar tickets, Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in Australia 2026 tickets, Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy in Hobart tickets, discount on Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy, event tickets in Altar Bar Hobart, Hobart, officail tickets for Dilruk Jayasinha: Gratitude Guy, Tasmania event tickets
Tickets
Events news in Australia
Concerts in New Zealand
- Urzila Carlson – Fatty On A Yacht in Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington 12/12/2026
- Urzila Carlson – Fatty On A Yacht in Christchurch Town Hall 11/12/2026
- J. Cole – THE FALL-OFF TOUR in Spark Arena, Auckland 06/12/2026
- J. Cole – THE FALL-OFF TOUR in Spark Arena, Auckland 05/12/2026
- Urzila Carlson – Fatty On A Yacht in Te Paepae Theatre, NZICC, Auckland 05/12/2026
Concerts in UK
- The Comedy Store – Bristol in Redgrave Theatre, Bristol 25/09/2027
- The Comedy Store – Colchester in Charter Hall, Colchester 24/09/2027
- The Comedy Store – Hertford in BEAM, Hertford 24/09/2027
- The Comedy Store – Bridport in Electric Palace, Dorset 24/09/2027
- The Comedy Store – Canvey Island in The Paddocks, Essex 18/09/2027


